ENDORSEMENTS

U.S. SENATOR ELIZABETH WARREN

BOSTON MAYOR MICHELLE WU

FORMER BOSTON MAYOR KIM JANEY

MASSACHUSETTS AFL-CIO

Elected Officials:

U.S. Senator Elizabeth Warren

Boston Mayor Michelle Wu

Essex County District Attorney Jonathan Blodgett

Hampden County District Attorney Anthony Gulluni

Northwestern District Attorney David Sullivan

Norfolk County District Attorney Michael Morrissey

Governor’s Councilor and Former Springfield Mayor Mary Hurley

Hampden County Register of Deeds Cheryl Coakley-Rivera

State Senator Paul Feeney

State Senator Anne Gobi

State Representative Jamie Belsito

State Representative Antonio Cabral

State Representative Peter Capano

State Representative Mike Connolly

State Representative Marcos Devers

State Representative Carol Doherty

State Representative Michelle DuBois

State Representative William Galvin

State Representative Ken Gordon

State Rerepsentative Jim Hawkins

State Representative Mary Keefe

State Representative David LeBoeuf

State Representative Christopher Markey

State Representative Jeff Roy

State Representative Adam Scanlon

State Representative Erika Uyterhoeven

State Representative Tommy Vitolo

Barnstable County Commissioner Ron Bergstrom

Dukes County Commissioner Keith Chatinover

Boston City Councilor Kendra Lara

Bridgewater City Councilor Fred Chase

Greenfield City Councilor Doug Mayo

Holyoke City Councilor Kocayne Givner

Holyoke City Councilor Israel Rivera

Holyoke City Councilor Jose Moldonado Velez

 

Lawrence City Councilor Gregory Del Rosario

Lawrence City Councilor Estela Reyes

Lawrence City Councilor Celina Reyes

Lowell City Councilor John Drinkwater

Lowell City Councilor Vesna Nuon

Lowell City Councilor Corey Robinson

Lowell City Councilor Paul-Ratha Yam

Lynn City Councilor Brian LaPierre

Marlborough City Councilor Michael Ossing

Medford City Councilor Zac Bears

Medford City Councilor Adam Knight

Methuen City Councilor Nicholas DiZoglio

New Bedford City Councilor Scott Lima

Newburyport City Councilor Byron Lane

Newburyport City Councilor James McCauley

Newton City Councilor Holly Ryan

North Adams City Councilor Jennifer Barbeau

Northampton City Councilor Marissa Elkins

Northampton City Councilor Jamila Gore

Northampton City Councilor Alex Jarrett

Northampton City Councilor Rachel Maiore

Pittsfield City Councilor James Conant

Pittsfield City Councilor Karen Kalinowsky

Springfield City Councilor Tim Allen

Springfield City Councilor Melvin Edwards

Somerville City Councilor Jesse Clingan

Somerville City Councilor Ben Ewen-Campen

Somerville City Councilor Matt McLaughlin

Somerville City Councilor J.T. Scott

Somerville City Councilor Jake Wilson

Waltham City Councilor Colleen Bradley-MacArthur

Waltham City Councilor Jonathan Paz

Worcester City Councilor Morris Bergman

Worcester City Councilor Candy Mero-Carlson

Braintree Town Councilor Elizabeth Maglio

Southbridge Town Councilor Jacqueline Ryan

Bourne Selectman Peter Meier

Brimfield Select Board Member Anthony Soto

Burlington Select Board Member Mike Runyan

Dalton Select Board Member Joe Diver

Somerset Select Board Member Jacob Vaught

Lawrence School Committee Vice Chair Jonathan Guzman

Millbury School Committee Member Nick Lazzaro

Somerville School Committee Member Sara Dion

Other:

Kim Janey, Former Boston Mayor

Scott Lang, Former New Bedford Mayor

Liz Shuler, President, National AFL-CIO

Jay Gonzalez, 2018 Democratic Nominee for Governor of Massachusetts

David Weil, Former Administrator, Wage and Hour Division, U.S. Department of Labor

Sara Nelson, International President of the Association of Flight Attendants-CWA

Scott Steeves, President, Boston Newspaper Guild

Evan Dobelle, Former Pittsfield Mayor

Richard Moore, Former State Senator

Kathleen Teehan, Former State Representative

Janice Loux, Former Executive Vice President, UNITE HERE and Former President, UNITE HERE Local 26

Mark Erlich, Former Executive Secretary-Treasurer, New England Regional Council of Carpenters

Michael Grunko, Former President, SEIU Local 509

Andrew Carter, Democratic State Committee Member (Boston)

Steven Leibowitz, Democratic State Committee Member (Brewster)

Zelda MacGregor, Democratic State Committee Member (North Falmouth)

Alexander Platt, Democratic State Committee Member (Malden)

Halley Kelly, Ward Chair & LGBTQ Advocate (Springfield)

Rachel Poliner, Progressive Activist (Boston)

COALITION FOR SOCIAL JUSTICE

OUR REVOLUTION MASSACHUSETTS

NEW ENGLAND CHINESE AMERICAN ALLIANCE

MASSACHUSETTS BUILDING TRADES UNIONS

GREATER BOSTON BUILDING TRADES UNIONS

MASSACHUSETTS TEACHERS ASSOCIATION

MASSACHUSETTS NURSES ASSOCIATION

AMERICAN FEDERATION OF TEACHERS  MASSACHUSETTS

UNITED STEELWORKERS
DISTRICT 4

NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF GOVENMENT EMPLOYEES (NAGE)

PROFESSIONAL FIRE FIGHTERS OF MASSACHUSETTS

BOSTON CARMEN’S UNION LOCAL 589

PAINTERS AND ALLIED TRADES DISTRICT COUNCIL 35 (IUPAT)

UNITE HERE NEW ENGLAND JOINT BOARD

United Auto Workers Logo for Region 9A

UAW REGION 9A

Teamster Union Logo for Local 25

TEAMSTERS
LOCAL 25

SEIU Labor Union Logo for Local 888

SEIU LOCAL 888

OPEIU Union Logo for Local 6

ROOFERS
LOCAL 33

PIPEFITTERS
LOCAL 537

SHEET METAL WORKERS
LOCAL 17

BOSTON PLASTERERS AND CEMENT MASONS · LOCAL 534

OPEIU
LOCAL 6

PLUMBERS AND GASFITTERS
LOCAL 12

OPEIU
LOCAL 453

ALLIANCE OF UNIONS OF THE MBTA

OPERATING ENGINEERS
LOCAL 4 (IUOE)

UNITED FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS
LOCAL 1445

UNITED FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS
LOCAL 1459

UNITED FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS LOCAL 791

UNITED FOOD AND COMMERICAL WORKERS LOCAL 328

IRONWORKERS
LOCAL 7

TEAMSTERS
LOCAL 122

IUE-CWA LOCAL 21

SHEET METAL WORKERS LOCAL 63

HEAT AND FROST INSULATORS LOCAL 6

TEAMSTERS
LOCAL 42

IBEW ORGANIZATIONS INCLUDING:

IBEW LOCAL 1465, Fall River

IBEW LOCAL 1499, Fall River

IBEW LOCAL 104, Mansfield

IBEW LOCAL 2321, North Andover

IBEW LOCAL 2325, Worcester

IBEW LOCAL 1505, Woburn

IBEW LOCAL 486, Worcester

IBEW LOCAL 96, Worcester

IBEW Local 2222, Quincy

IBEW LOCAL 674, Melrose

IBEW LOCAL 2322, Middleborough

IBEW LOCAL 7, Springfield

IBEW LOCAL 717, Chelmsford

IBEW LOCAL 326, North Andover

IBEW LOCAL 455, Springfield

IBEW LOCAL 1228

IBEW LOCAL 223, Taunton